VIEW THE MOBILE ALPHA VERSION OF THIS SITE

Bonesville: The Authoritative Independent Voice of East Carolina
Daily News & Features from East Carolina, Conference USA and Beyond

Mobile Alpha Roundup Daily Beat Recruiting The Seasons Multimedia Historical Data Pirate Time Machine SportByte™ Weather

-----
Signees from Around the Carolinas and Conference USA
 
UNC-Chapel Hill 2002 Football National Letter-of-Intent Signees
Name Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown (H.S./Previous School)
Alden Blizzard 6-4 225 DE Laurel, Md. (Laurel)
Melik Brown 6-2 225 LB Camden, N.J. (Woodrow Wilson)
Lewis Burnham 6-5 235  TE Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Mahlon Carey 6-2  195 RB Mableton, Ga. (South Cobb)
Whit Efird 6-5  305 OL Oakboro, N.C. (West Stanly)
Daunte Fields 6-1 160  WR Wellington, Fla. (Cardinal Newman)
Ian Firestone 6-2 190  WR Sinking Spring, Pa. (Wilson)
Michael Gilmore 6-1 170  WR Greenville, S.C. (J.L. Mann)
Kendall High 6-6 250 DE Salisbury, N.C. (West Rowan)
Cedrick Holt 6-1 180 DB Wadesboro, N.C. (Anson County)
Derrele Mitchell 6-4 190 WR Winston-Salem, N.C. (R.J. Reynolds/Hargrave M.A.)
Brian Rackley 6-4   230 DE Tallahassee, Fla. (Lawton Chiles)
Xavier Rainey 6-5  230 DE Stone Mountain, Ga. (Southwest DeKalb)
Kyle Ralph 6-4  280 OL Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Mickey Rice 6-2  265 DL Union, S.C. (Union)
Tommy Richardson 6-3  205 DB Miami, Fla. (North Miami Beach)
Rashaad Tindall 6-4 195  DB Wilmington, N.C. (Laney)
D.J. Walker 6-1 170 RB Pisgah Forest, N.C. (Brevard)
Jacoby Watkins 6-1 190  DB Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotland)
Chris Woods 6-5 280 OL Columbia, S.C. (Irmo)
David Wooldridge 6-3 185  PK/P Advance, N.C. (Davie)
Victor Worsley 6-2 220 LB Battleboro, N.C. (North Edgecombe)
NCSU 2002 Football National Letter-of-Intent Signees
Name Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown (H.S./Previous School)
LaMart Barrett  6-1 190 WR Miami Springs, Fla. Miami Springs HS
Brian Clark 6-3 185  WR Tampa, Fla. Chamberlain HS
A.J. Davis  6-0 177 DB/WR/Spec. Durham, N.C. Northern HS
John Deraney 6-3 180 P/K Fayettesville, Ga. Fayette County HS
Elijah Dukes  6-3 225 DE/LB Tampa, Fla. Hillsborough HS
Tramain Hall    5-11 180 RB Deerfield Beach, Fla. Deerfield Beach HS /LA Valley College, CA
Leroy Harris 6-4 270  OL/DL Raleigh, N.C. Southeast HS
Garland Heath 6-2 190 DB  Belle Glade, Fla. Glades Central HS
Alan Holloway 6-2 275 DT  Matawan, N.J. Matawan HS / Nassau County C.C.
John Holt   6-7 310 OL Clearwater, Fla. Clearwater HS
Oliver Hoyte 6-3 235 LB Tampa, Fla. Chamberlain HS
Manny Lawson 6-6  235 DE/TE  Goldsboro, N.C. Eastern Wayne HS
Sheldon Lewin  6-3 270 DE The Bronx, N.Y. Evander Childs HS/Nassau County C.C.
Roddy Long 6-6 215 TE Hickory, N.C. Hickory HS
Patrick Lowery 6-2 225 LB Mocksville, N.C. Davie County HS
Alex Lumpkin 6-4 300 DL Pinehurst, Ga. Dooley County HS
John McCargo 6-2 280 DL Charlotte Courthouse, Va. Randolph Henry HS
Tristian "T.A." McLendon 6-2 220  RB Albemarle, N.C. Albemarle HS
Chris Moore 6-5 210 QB Auburndale, Fla. Auburndale HS
James Newby 6-7 260 OL Athens, Ala. Athens HS
Travis Singletary 6-2 215 LB Coconut Creek, Fla. Coconut Creek HS
Lamarr Smith 6-6 220 TE Virginia Beach, Va. Ocean Lakes HS
Richard Washington 6-1 175 WR Ft. Myers, Fla. Ft. Myers HS
T.J. Williams 6-5 235 TE Tarboro, N.C. Tarboro HS / Hargrave Military Academy
Wake Forest 2002 Football National Letter-of-Intent Signees
Name   Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown (H.S./Previous School)
Dustin Abercrombie 6-3 280 OL Kannapolis, NC A.L. Brown
James Adams 6-3 208 SS/OLB Durham, NC Northern Durham
Bryan Andrews 6-6 225 LB Lima, OH Lima
Chris Barclay 5-10 170 RB Louisville, KY  Louisville Male
Dan Callahan 6-3 275 OL Montclair, NJ Montclair
Christopher Davis 5-11 185 WR St. Petersburg, FL Gibbs
Pierre Easley 6-0 230 NG/LB Stone Mountain, GA Marist
Josh Gattis 6-2 180 FS Durham, NC Northern Durham
Patrick Ghee 6-2 210 SS/OLB Kingsport, TN Dobyns-Bennett
Willie Idlette 5-10 160 ATH Chattanooga, TN Baylor
Arby Jones 6-5 258 OL Somerset, KY Pulaski Southwestern
Damon McWhite 6-2 230 FB/TE Woodbury, NJ West Deptford
Nate Morton 6-3 200 QB Harlingen, TX Hargrave Military
Daniel Orlebar 6-4 285 DL Sterling, VA DeMatha Catholic
Jamil Smith 6-4 275 DL Black Mountain, NC Charles Owen
Riley Swanson 5-10 170 CB Fayetteville, GA Sandy Creek
Napoleon Sykes 5-10 180 WR Woodstock, MD Gilman
Zac Taylor 6-3 180 QB Norman, OK Norman
Jyles Tucker 6-4 245 DL Dover, NJ Morristown Beard
Steve Vallos 6-3 285 OL Youngstown, OH Boardman
Clemson 2002 Football National Letter-of-Intent Signees
Name Ht. Wt. Pos.  Yr. Hometown (H.S./Previous School)
Charles Ben  B  6-1 185  Fr.  St. Matthews,  SC (Calhoun County) 
Frederick Bennett  B  6-2 160  Fr.  Manning,  SC (Manning) 
Andy Boyd  L  6-5 230  Fr.  Concord,  NC (Concord) 
Regis Edgerson  B  6-1 210  Fr.  Garfield Hts,  OH (Garfield Heights) 
Aryhel Freeman  B  6-2 180  Fr.  East Point,  GA (East Point)
Jon Hall  L  6-5 280  Fr.  Cisco, GA (Murray County) 
Jermaine Harris  B  6-4 210  JC  Peachtree City, GA (Georgia Military College) 
Andre Hemphill  B  6-2 185  Fr.  Brevard, NC (Brevard) 
D'Von Hill  B  6-4 202  Fr.  Greenwood, SC (Greenwood) 
Ricardo Hurley  L  6-3 235  Fr.  Greenwood, SC (Greenwood) 
Kenny Irons  B  5-11 180  Fr.  Dacula, GA (Dacula) 
Randy Jackson  L  6-4 270  JC  Lancaster, SC (Georgia Military College/Lancaster HS) 
Jabari Levey  L  6-7 295  Fr.  Moncks Corner, SC (Berkeley) 
Kris Mick  L  6-5 285  Fr.  Troy,  OH (Troy HS) 
Taqiy Muhammad  B  5-11 172  JC  Wilmington, NC (Butler CC (KS)/Wilmington Laney) 
Corey Peoples  B  6-2 200  JC  Bishopville, SC (Georgia Military College/Bishopville) 
Brandon Robinson  L  6-4 260  Fr.  Cumming, GA (South Forsyth) 
Brandon Schweitzer  B  6-3 235  Fr.  Hendersonville, NC (West Henderson) 
Stephen Sene  L  6-6 280  Fr.  Columbia, SC (Dutch Fork) 
Darel Slay  L  6-4 250  JC  Brunswick, GA (Holmes CC (MS)/Brunswick HS) 
Bennett Swygert  B  6-3 195  Fr.  Summerville, SC (Summerville) 
Moe Thompson  L  6-3 251  Fr.  Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) 
Daccus Turman  B  6-1 215    Washington, GA (Hargrave Military School (Va.)/Washington County) 
Tremaine Tyler  B  6-0 275  Fr.  Cope, SC (Edisto) 
Chris White  L  6-4 290  Fr.  Chester, SC (Chester) 
Troy Williamson  B  6-2 185  Fr.  Jackson, SC (Silver Bluff
South Carolina 2002 Football National Letter-of-Intent Signees
Name Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown (H.S./Previous School)
Brandon Cannon   DE 6-4 250 Stone Mountain, GA 
Will Proctor   QB 6-3 190 Winter Park, FL 
Tim Debeer   OL 6-6 270 Atlanta, GA 
Irvin Brisker   DE 6-7 265 Conyers, GA 
Chansi Stuckey   QB 6-0 170 Warner Robins, GA
Cole Chason   P/PK 6-0 155 Roswell, GA 
Roman Fry   OL 6-4 260 Ironton, OH 
Nathan Bennett   OL 6-5 300 Dallas, GA 
Anthony Waters   LB 6-3 205 Lakeview, SC 
Kelvin Grant   WR 6-2 205 Camden, SC 
Tymere Zimmerman   WR 6-4 205 Bennettsville, SC 
Jeff Francoeur   FS 6-4 205 Lilburn, GA 
Chris Carter   DB 5-11 175 Kannapolis, NC 
Brad Lee   OL 6-4 265 Hephzibah, GA 
Gaines Adams   DE 6-6 235 Greenwood, SC 
Dustin Fry   OL 6-3 290 Summerville, SC 
Gerald McCloud   WR 6-2 195 Jacksonville, FL 
Reggie Merriweather   RB 5-9 195 North Augusta, SC 
Duane Coleman   RB 5-10 185 Naples, FL 
Cory Groover   DL 6-3 260 Johnsonville, SC 
Donnell Clark   LB 6-2 245 Griffin, GA 
Larry Williams   DB 5-11 175 Tallahasee, FL 
Justin Miller   DB 5-11 180 Owensboro, KY

Conference USA Signees

Cincinnati (24)
NAME     POS. HT. WT. YR. HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
John Bowie       CB 5-10 180 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Northland
Franklin Callicott SS

5-11

195 Jr. Indianapolis, Ind./Los Angeles Valley CC
Anthony Colton   OL 6-4 280 Jr. Newnan, Ga./Middle Georgia College
Hank Davis       OL 6-4 235 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
Brian Dodd       CB 5-8 175 Fr. Hopkinsville, Ky./Hopkinsville
Derick Eddington          RB 5-8 190 Fr. Asheville, N.C. /A.C. Reynolds
Chet Ervin       P/K 6-3 175 Fr. Sulphur, Ky./Henry County
John Feaster     DT 6-2 280 Jr. Picayune, Miss./Pearl River CC
DeShawn Gibbs    DL 6-1 270 Jr. West Haven, Conn./Long Beach CC
*JaJuan Hall     DB 6-0 190 Fr. Detroit, Mich./St. Martin DePorres
Antoine Horton   CB 5-11 180 Fr. Rochester, Pa./Rochester
James Julian     CB 5-11 175 Jr. East Palo Alto, Calif./San Mateo CC
*Travis McGee    OL 6-3 290 Jr. Hopkinsville,Ky. /Hopkinsville/San Francisco CC
Russ Owens       TE 6-5 265 Jr. Goodland, Kan./Dodge City CC
Donivon Padgett  TE 6-3 220 Fr. Prichard, Ala./Vigor
Jeff Reinstatler         OL 6-4 275 Fr. Ft. Thomas, Ky./Highlands
*Adam Roberts    DE 6-3 238 Fr. Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood/Milford Academy
Dominic Ross     LB 6-0 185 Fr. Marion, Ohio/Marion Harding
*Tommy Simpson   LB 6-4 210 Jr. Tampa, Fla./Coffeyville CC
Rodrick Stevens  QB 6-3 200 Fr. Quincy, Fla./Shanks
Frank Straub     OL 6-6 305 Fr. Lexington, Ky./Henry Clay
Charlie Vample   WR 6-1 180 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Reading
*A.J. Xhudo      DT 6-3 285 Fr. Lodi, N.J./Lodi/Milford Academy
* Denotes mid-year addition.  Student-athlete is currently enrolled and eligible to participate in spring practice.
Houston (25)
NAME  POS. HT.  WT.  YR.  HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
Farouk Adelekan  DL 6-2 260 Jr. Calumet, Ill./Thornton/College of DuPage
Jackie Battle  RB 6-2 220 Fr. Humble, Texas/Humble
Matthew Bentley  DL 6-3 280 Fr. Alvin, Texas/Alvin
Jon Clark  TE 6-5 210 Jr. Centerview, Utah/Viewmont/Ricks JC
Jeremy Davis  OL 6-4 280 Fr. Port Neches, Texas/PN-Groves
Tyson Davis, Jr. DB 6-1 180 Fr. Houston, Texas/Madison
Blake Garrison  OL 6-4 240 Fr. Gainesville, Texas/Muenster
Willie Gaston  DB 5-10 170 Fr Houston, Texas/Northshore
Leonard Gibson  WR 6-2 180 Fr. Corsicana, Texas/Corsicana
Will Gulley  DB 6-4 195 Fr. Newton, Texas/Newton
Phil Hawkins  OL 6-5 325 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Morgan Park/Hutchinson JC
Patrick Howard  DL 6-6 288 Jr. Garland, Texas/Tyler JC
Ryan Huffman  DL 6-6 255 Jr. Orlando, Fla./Winter Park/Butler CC
Justin Laird  K/P 6-2 175 Fr Baytown, Texas/Lee
Kade Lane  DL 6-2 250 Fr. Houston, Texas/Jersey Village
L.C. Kilpatrick  DL 6-2 250 Fr. Houston, Texas/Aldine
Albert Martinez  DL 6-3 240 Fr. Falfurrias, Texas/Falfurrias
Matt Mattox  TE 6-5 250 Jr. Holton, Kan./Holton/Butler County CC
Chad McCullar  WR 5-10 160 Fr Houston, Texas/Northshore
Shang Moore  QB 6-2 190 Fr. Houston, Texas/Worthing
RoShawn Pope  WR 5-10 180 Fr Galveston, Texas/Ball
Delenell Reid  DB 5-10 190 Jr Bearden, Ark./ Bearden/Coffeyville JC
Gerard Richard  DL 6-3 295 Fr. Houston, Texas/Cy-Fair
Joshua Szepieniec  DL 6-5 220 Fr. Houston, Texas/Sterling
Joshua Veal  OL 6-5 295 Jr. Vacaville, Calif./ Vacaville /Shasta
Louisville (23)
NAME  POS. HT. WT. YR. HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
Abe Brown  DB 6-3 200 Fr. Sarasota, Fla./Booker
*Edrik Contreras  OL 6-1 310 So. Vista, Calif./Palomar CC
Brandon Cornell  DE/TE 6-4 242 Fr. Kenton, Ohio/Kenton
Elvis Dumervil  DE 6-0 240 Fr. Miami, Fla./Miami-Jackson
Renardo Foster  TE/DE 6-6 250 Fr. Ripley, Tenn./Ripley
Emanuel Hassell  WR 5-10 165 Fr. Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven
Brinson Harley  OL/DL 6-1 278 Fr. Seale, Ala./Russell County
James Jackson  LB/WR 6-1 220 Fr. Covington, Ky./Holmes
Chad Jorgensen  TE 6-6 220 Fr. Goshen, Ky./San Marcus Academy
Phil Minafield  DB/WR 5-11 174 Fr. Gainesville, Fla./Buchholz
Kurt Quarterman  OL 6-5 350 Fr. Albany, Ga./Westover
Justin Rascati  QB 6-2 210 Fr. Gainesville, Fla./Buchholz
Jimmy Riley  WR 6-1 190 Fr. Youngstown, Ohio/Ursuline
Matt Sanders  LB 6-2 222 Fr. Louisville, Ky./Male
*Eric Shelton  RB 6-3 230 So. Lexington, Ky./Bryan Station/Florida State
Kraig Shelton  DL 6-5 265 Fr. Vandalia, Ohio/Butler
Gavin Smart  WR 5-9 177 Fr. Lakeland, Fla./Lakeland
*Jerry Spencer  OL 6-3 310 Jr. Eagle springs, N.C./East Central CC
Dontay Spillman  WR 6-0 185 Jr. Louisville, Ky./Valley/East Central CC
Jimmy Strong  CB 6-0 173 Fr. Gibsonton, Fla./East Bay
Michael Sturgeon  C 6-3 270 Fr. Louisville, Ky./St. Xavier
P.J. Tavarczky  OL 6-3 275 Fr. Carmel, Ind./Carmel
*James Taylor  WR 6-2 185 Jr. Garfield Hts., Ohio/Garfield Hts./Fort Scott JC
MEMPHIS (24)
NAME POS. HT. WT. YR. HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
Maurice Avery QB 6-1 195 Fr. Atlanta Ga./McNair
Sam Brewer DB 6-1 185 Fr. Colleyville, Texas/Heritage
Blake Butler OL 6-3 270 Fr. Cleveland, Ohio/CVCA
Patrick Byrne QB/K/P 6-1 185 Fr. Brewton, Ala./T.R. Miller
Rusty Clayton DS 6-2 225 Fr. Hattiesburg, Miss./Oak Grove
Haracio Colen DL 6-3 255 Fr. Russellville, Ark./Russellville
O.C. Collins DB 6-1 175 Fr. Dacula, Ga./Dacula High
Brian Davis DB 6-0 195 Fr. Columbus, Ga./Carver High
David Davis OL 6-4 285 Jr. Hamilton, Miss./Itawamba JC
John Douchette TE 6-2 248 Fr. NewOrleans, La./St. Augustine
Tavares Gideon WR 6-3 190 Jr. Greenville Miss./Miss Delta JC
Tim Goodwell LB 6-2 210 Fr. Lithonia, Ga./Tucker High
Danny Haynes K 5-10 185 Jr. Florence, Ala./East Central CC
Willie Henderson DL 6-7 275 Fr. Memphis, Tenn./Ridgeway High
Jeff Hilliard QB 6-1 197 Jr. Tyler, Texas/Tyler JC
Ed Hutt OL 6-4 270 Fr. Tuscaloosa, Ala./Central High
Bruce McCaleb OL 6-2 260 Fr. Alpadena,Calif./John Muier High
Cato Mott DB 5-10 180 Fr. Orlando, Fla./Apopka High
Derron Parquet RB 5-11 200 Jr. Metairie, La./LSU
Mario Pratcher WR 6-4 185 Fr. Memphis, Tenn./Trezevant High
Wesley Smith DB 6-3 185 Fr. Oxford, Miss./Lafayette County High
Phillip Walls OL 6-1 275 Fr. Tyler, Texas/Robert E. Lee High
LaVale Washington OL 6-1 255 Fr. New Orleans, La./St. Augustine High
Olen Whitely DB 6-0 185 Fr. Boynton Beach, Fla./Lake Worth High
Southern Miss (29)
NAME  POS. HT. WT. YR. HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
John Archie DB  6-2 195 Fr. Madison, Miss./Madison Central
*DeMarcus Barner OLB/DE 6-1   230 Jr. Newnan, Ga./Hutchinson CC
Tavares Barnes DL 6-3 265 Fr. Collins, Miss./Collins
George Batiste OL 6-4  290 Fr Avondale, La./L.W. Higgins
Pedi Causey WR 6-3 205 Fr. Franklinton, La./Franklinton
Greg Casnave DL 6-3 270 Fr. Mandeville, La./Fontainebleau
Travis Cooley OL 6-4 240 Fr. Waynesboro, Miss./Wayne County
Antwon Courington  WR 6-3  200 Fr. Jasper, Ala./Walker
Chris Crumpton QB 6-1 180 Fr Hartselle, Ala./Hartselle
Ben Culp  OL 6-4 285 Jr. Sandsprings, Okla./NE Oklahoma CC
Robbie D'Angelo  OL 6-2 285  Fr. Gulfport, Miss./Harrison Central
Jasper Faulk RB/DB 6-0 190 Fr. Lafayette, La./Lafayette
Terrance Ford  DL 6-3 285 Fr Raceland, La./Central Lafourche
Otho Graves TE 6-4 235 Jr Bassfield, Miss./Pearl River CC
Wayne Hardy RB/LB 6-1  215 Fr.  Monticello, Miss./Lawrence County
Adam Hurst WR 5-10 175 Fr. Mandeville, La./Fontainebleau
*Ronald Jones DE 6-4 255 Jr.  Gulfport, Miss./Gulfport/Gulf Coast  CC
Mike King WR  6-1 185 Fr. Orange Park, Fla./Ridgeview
Marcus Lampton DL 6-5 275 Fr. Columbia, Miss./Columbia
*Akeem Lockett DE 6-3 235 Fr. Ripley, Miss./Ripley
Shadler Manning DE/TE 6-4 225 Fr. Benton, La./Benton
Calvin Murray DE/TE 6-5 200 Fr Palatka, Fla./Palatka
DeMarcus Nash OL/DL 6-5 285 Fr. Gulfport, Miss./Gulfport
Willie Page DL 6-4 285 Jr. Bay Springs, Miss./Jones County JC
Jonathan Palmer TE/DL 6-4  250 Fr.  Tyler, Texas/Lee
Jared Parten DL 6-3 250 Fr. Collinsville, Miss./West Lauderdale
Chris Porter DB 5-11 160 Jr. Brandon, Miss./Hinds CC
*Karlin Riley WR  6-2 195 Fr Opelousas, La./Opelousas
*Seante Williams DE 6-6 240 Jr. Pensacola, Fla./Coffeyville CC
TCU (17)
NAME  POS. HT. WT. YR. HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
Earl Anderson  DL 6-3 283 Fr. San Marcos, Texas/San Marcos
Chad Andrus  TE 6-4 220 Fr. Keller, Texas/Keller
Jeff Ballard  QB 6-1 195 Fr. Friendswood, Texas/Friendswood
Maurice Bouldwin  TE 6-4 262 Fr. LaGrange, Texas/LaGrange
Eric Buchanan  DB 5-10 190 Fr. Glen Heights, Texas/DeSoto
Michael DePriest  WR 6-2 175 Fr. Fossil Ridge, Texas/Fossil Ridge
Elvis Gallegos  DB 6-1 175 Fr. North Richland Hills, Texas/Richland
Quentily Harmon  WR/DB 6-0 170 Fr. Jacksonville, Texas/Jacksonville
Matt Hines  LB 6-3 230 Fr. Irving, Texas/Nimitz
Lonta Hobbs  RB 6-0 210 Fr. Clarksville, Texas/Clarksville
Terence James  FB/DE 6-2 260 Fr. Queen City, Texas/Queen City
Reggie La'Mothe  FB 6-1 230 Fr. Channelview, Texas/Channelview
Robert Merrill  RB 5-11 195 Fr. San Antonio, Texas/San Antonio
Jared Retkofsky  DL 6-5 225 Fr. Justin, Texas/Northwest
Cory Rodgers  QB/ATH 6-1 185 Fr. Fort Bend, Texas/Hightower
Herbert Taylor II  OL/ATH 6-4 245 Fr. Sugar Land, Texas/Hightower
Jarrarcea Williams  RB/DL 5-11 292 Fr. Shreveport, La./Evangel Christian
Tulane (23)
NAME  POS. HT. WT. YR. HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
William Blaylock  OL 6-3 305 Fr. Tyler, Texas/John Tyler
Taurean Brown  DL 6-6 270 Fr. Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
Mark Burgess  OL 6-5 290 Fr. Odessa, Fla./Tampa Jesuit
Anthony Cannon  LB 6-0 210 Fr. Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
Nick Cannon  QB 6-3 198 Fr. Hahnville, La./Hahnville
Damarcus Davis  WR 6-0 180 Fr. Shreveport, La./Fair Park
Jeremy Foreman  CB 6-2 170 Fr. Lutcher, La./Lutcher
Demiah Freeman  LB 6-0 220 Fr. Titusville, Fla./Astronaut
Tye Graham  TE 6-2 245 Fr. Kingwood, Texas/Kingwood
Tommy Griffin, Jr.  ATH 5-11 188 Fr. Tyler, Texas/John Tyler
Robert Hand  TE/OL 6-6 250 Fr. Spring, Texas/Klein Oak
Scott Holt  OT 6-5 280 Fr. New Orleans, La./Holy Cross
Jovon Jackson  RB 5-11 220 Fr. St. Petersburg, Fla./Gibbs Senior
Kelvin Johnson  LB 6-2 245 Fr. Florida City, Fla./Homestead Senior
Sean Lucas  CB 5-11 175 Fr. Lithonia, Ga./Stephenson
Donald Madlock  OL 6-4 305 Fr. Tyler, Texas/John Tyler
Billy Don Malone  QB 6-2 180 Fr. Blossom, Texas/North Lamar
Gary Malone  WR 6-1 205 Fr. Blossom, Texas/North Lamar
Terrence Peterson  S 5-11 190 Fr. Alvin, Texas/Alvin
Michael Purcell  DL 6-1 305 Fr. Dripping Springs, Texas/Dripping Springs
Michael Roberts  DE 6-3 245 Fr. Houston, Texas/Memorial
Derek Rogers  OL 6-5 315 Fr. St. Amant, La./St. Amant
Bubba Terranova  WR 6-3 185 Fr. Slidell, La./Salmen
UAB (27)
NAME  POS. HT. WT. YR HOMETOWN/HS, JC or COLLEGE
Kyle Bissinger  QB 6-3 215 Fr. Atlanta, Ga./North Cobb
Dan Burks  RB 6-0 198 Fr. Birmingham, Ala./Vestavia Hills
Warren Butler  DB 5-11 185 Fr. Monticello, Fla./Georgia Military
Jhun Cook  WR 5-11 185 Fr. Birmingham, Ala./Huffman
Dominique Cosper DB 5-10 170 Fr. Anniston, Ala./Walter Wellborn
Berry Cryer  DL 6-4 255 Fr. New Orleans, La./Ehret
Al Cummings  OL 6-0 310 Jr. West Point, Miss./East Mississippi CC
Norris Drinkard  RB/WR 6-1 175 Fr. Columbia, Ala./Houston County
Carl Duncan  WR 5-9 175 Fr. Montgomery, Ala./Sidney Lanier
Brent Dye  WR/PK 6-0 175 Fr. Alexander City, Ala. (Benjamin Russell
Marculus Elliott RB/WR 5-8 190 Fr. Pensacola, Fla./Tate
Will Evans  DB 5-9 170 Fr. Montgomery, Ala./Jeff Davis
Curtis Falany  QB 6-1 190 Fr. Birmingham, Ala./Vestavia Hills
Gerry Gilbert  DL 6-3 260 Jr. Baconton, Ga./Middle Georgia JC
Quinton Harris  DL 6-6 330 Fr. Courtland, Ala./Courtland
Joey Horne  OL 6-7 300 Fr. Hiram, Ga./Hiram
Anthony Johnson  QB 6-3 220 Fr. Duncan, S.C./Byrnes
Sam Kendrick  DL 6-5 245 Fr. Birmingham, Ala./Mortimer Jordan
David Miller  DL 6-4 230 Fr. Cullman, Ala./Cullman
Ricky Mims  DL 6-4 245 Fr. Fairhope, Ala./Fairhope
Brandon Register DB 5-11 185 Fr. Seminole, Ga./Seminole
Cornelius Rogers OL 6-3 310 Fr. Birmingham, Ala./Homewood
Derrick Rogers  RB 6-1 190 Fr. Evergreen, Ala./Hillcrest
Jonathan Snively OL 6-5 255 Fr. Hayden, Ala./Hayden
Jeremy Tolar  DB 6-3 185 Fr. Alexander City, Ala./Benjamin Russell
Corey Whitaker  OL 6-4 295 Jr. Pace, Fla./N.E. Mississippi CC
Chris Williams  DB 6-0 195 Fr. New Orleans, La./Perry Walker

02/23/2007 02:39 PM
-----

 

©2001-2002-2003-2004-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009-2010-2011-2012-2013 Bonesville.net. All rights reserved.
Articles, logos, graphics, photos, audio files, video files and other content originated on this site are the proprietary property of Bonesville.net.
None of the articles, logos, graphics, photos, audio files, video files or other content originated on this site may be reproduced without written permission.
This site is not affiliated with East Carolina University. View Bonesville.net's Privacy Policy. Advertising contact: 252-349-3280; Editorial contact: editor@bonesville.net; 252-444-1905.